Fixtures

1st XI

The Gordon Rigg Bradford Premier League Division 2

Date Time Home Away
04/07/2020 13:00 East Ardsley CC Yeadon CC
11/07/2020 13:00 Scholes CC, Cleckheaton East Ardsley CC
18/07/2020 13:00 East Ardsley CC Hopton Mills CC
25/07/2020 13:00 Sandal CC East Ardsley CC
01/08/2020 13:00 East Ardsley CC Spen Victoria CC
08/08/2020 13:00 Bowling Old Lane CC East Ardsley CC
15/08/2020 13:00 East Ardsley CC Hunslet Nelson CC
22/08/2020 13:00 Buttershaw St Pauls CC East Ardsley CC
29/08/2020 13:00 East Ardsley CC Northowram Fields CC
05/09/2020 12:00 Wakefield St Michaels CC East Ardsley CC
12/09/2020 12:00 East Ardsley CC Bowling Old Lane CC

2nd XI

The Gordon Rigg Bradford Premier League 2nd XI Division 1

Date Time Home Away
05/07/2020 13:00 Cleckheaton CC East Ardsley CC
11/07/2020 13:00 East Ardsley CC Farsley CC
18/07/2020 13:00 Bradford & Bingley CC East Ardsley CC
25/07/2020 13:00 East Ardsley CC Pudsey Congs CC
01/08/2020 13:00 Great Preston CC East Ardsley CC
08/08/2020 13:00 East Ardsley CC Methley CC
15/08/2020 13:00 Keighley CC East Ardsley CC
22/08/2020 13:00 East Ardsley CC Baildon CC
29/08/2020 13:00 Northowram Fields CC East Ardsley CC
05/09/2020 12:00 East Ardsley CC Carlton CC, Wakefield
12/09/2020 12:00 Methley CC East Ardsley CC

Sunday XI

Mid Yorkshire Sunday Cricket League Championship

Date Time Home Away

Under 15s

Heavy Woollen Junior Cricket League - U15 The Gordon S Cooper League East

Date Time Home Away
04/05/2020 18:00 Altofts CC East Ardsley CC
11/05/2020 18:00 Townville CC East Ardsley CC
18/05/2020 18:00 East Ardsley CC Hunslet Nelson CC
25/05/2020 18:30 Wakefield Thornes CC East Ardsley CC
01/06/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Hanging Heaton CC
08/06/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Methley CC
15/06/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Wrenthorpe CC
22/06/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Altofts CC
29/06/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Townville CC
06/07/2020 18:30 Hunslet Nelson CC East Ardsley CC
13/07/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Wakefield Thornes CC
20/07/2020 18:30 Hanging Heaton CC East Ardsley CC
27/07/2020 18:30 Methley CC East Ardsley CC

Under 13s

Heavy Woollen Junior Cricket League - U13 The Martin Stubbs League East

Date Time Home Away
06/05/2020 18:00 Townville CC East Ardsley CC
13/05/2020 18:00 East Ardsley CC Methley CC
27/05/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Hunslet Nelson CC
03/06/2020 18:30 Wrenthorpe CC East Ardsley CC
10/06/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Morley CC
17/06/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Ossett CC
24/06/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Wakefield Thornes CC
01/07/2020 18:30 Hanging Heaton CC East Ardsley CC
08/07/2020 18:30 Altofts CC East Ardsley CC
15/07/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Townville CC
22/07/2020 18:30 Methley CC East Ardsley CC
29/07/2020 18:30 Hunslet Nelson CC East Ardsley CC

Under 11s

Heavy Woollen Junior Cricket League - U11 The Dorothy Smith League East

Date Time Home Away
07/05/2020 18:00 East Ardsley CC Hanging Heaton CC
21/05/2020 18:00 Townville CC East Ardsley CC
28/05/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Altofts CC
04/06/2020 18:30 Wakefield Thornes CC East Ardsley CC
18/06/2020 18:30 Methley CC East Ardsley CC
25/06/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Hunslet Nelson CC
02/07/2020 18:30 Wakefield St Michaels CC East Ardsley CC
09/07/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Ossett CC
16/07/2020 18:30 Hanging Heaton CC East Ardsley CC
23/07/2020 18:30 East Ardsley CC Townville CC

Under 9s

XXX

Date Time Home Away