Fixtures

1st XI

The Gordon Rigg Bradford Premier League Division 2 - Covid

Date Time Home Away
17/04/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Jer Lane CC
24/04/2021 12:30 Yeadon CC East Ardsley CC
01/05/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Scholes CC, Cleckheaton
08/05/2021 12:30 Hopton Mills CC East Ardsley CC
15/05/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Sandal CC
22/05/2021 12:30 Spen Victoria CC East Ardsley CC
29/05/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Bowling Old Lane CC
05/06/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Buttershaw St Pauls CC
12/06/2021 12:30 Northowram Fields CC East Ardsley CC
19/06/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Wakefield St Michaels CC
26/06/2021 12:30 Jer Lane CC East Ardsley CC
03/07/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Yeadon CC
10/07/2021 12:30 Scholes CC, Cleckheaton East Ardsley CC
17/07/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Hopton Mills CC
24/07/2021 12:30 Sandal CC East Ardsley CC
31/07/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Spen Victoria CC
07/08/2021 12:30 Bowling Old Lane CC East Ardsley CC
14/08/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Hunslet Nelson CC
21/08/2021 12:30 Buttershaw St Pauls CC East Ardsley CC
28/08/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Northowram Fields CC
04/09/2021 12:00 Wakefield St Michaels CC East Ardsley CC
11/09/2021 12:00 Hunslet Nelson CC East Ardsley CC

2nd XI

The Gordon Rigg Bradford Premier League 2nd XI - Division 1 East Covid

Date Time Home Away
17/04/2021 12:30 Jer Lane CC East Ardsley CC
24/04/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Cleckheaton CC
01/05/2021 12:30 Bradford & Bingley CC East Ardsley CC
08/05/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Farsley CC
15/05/2021 12:30 Pudsey Congs CC East Ardsley CC
22/05/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Great Preston CC
29/05/2021 12:30 Methley CC East Ardsley CC
05/06/2021 12:30 Baildon CC East Ardsley CC
12/06/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Northowram Fields CC
19/06/2021 12:30 Carlton CC, Wakefield East Ardsley CC
26/06/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Jer Lane CC
03/07/2021 12:30 Cleckheaton CC East Ardsley CC
10/07/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Bradford & Bingley CC
17/07/2021 12:30 Farsley CC East Ardsley CC
24/07/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Pudsey Congs CC
31/07/2021 12:30 Great Preston CC East Ardsley CC
07/08/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Methley CC
14/08/2021 12:30 Keighley CC East Ardsley CC
21/08/2021 12:30 East Ardsley CC Baildon CC
28/08/2021 12:30 Northowram Fields CC East Ardsley CC
04/09/2021 12:00 East Ardsley CC Carlton CC, Wakefield
11/09/2021 12:00 East Ardsley CC Keighley CC

Sunday XI

Mid Yorkshire Sunday Cricket League Championship

Date Time Home Away
16 May 21 2pm Hunslet Nelson East Ardsley
06 Jun 21 2pm Sandal East Ardsley
20 Jun 21 2pm East Ardsley Hunslet Nelson
04 Jul 21 2pm Morley East Ardsley
11 Jul 21 2pm East Ardsley Sandal
18 Jul 21 2pm Batley East Ardsley
25 Jul 21 2pm Baildon East Ardsley
01 Aug 21 2pm East Ardsley Batley
08 Aug 21 2pm East Ardsley Baildon
15 Aug 21 2pm East Ardsley Morley

Under 15s

Heavy Woollen Junior Cricket League - U15 The Gordon S Cooper League East

Date Time Home Away
03/05/2021 18:00 Altofts CC East Ardsley CC
10/05/2021 18:00 Wakefield Thornes CC East Ardsley CC
24/05/2021 18:30 East Ardsley CC Townville CC
07/06/2021 18:30 Hunslet Nelson CC East Ardsley CC
14/06/2021 18:30 East Ardsley CC Morley CC
21/06/2021 18:30 East Ardsley CC Hanging Heaton CC
28/06/2021 18:30 Methley CC East Ardsley CC
05/07/2021 18:30 Wrenthorpe CC East Ardsley CC
12/07/2021 18:30 East Ardsley CC Altofts CC
19/07/2021 18:00 East Ardsley CC Wakefield Thornes CC
26/07/2021 18:00 Townville CC East Ardsley CC

Under 13s

Heavy Woollen Junior Cricket League - U13 The Martin Stubbs League East

Date Time Home Away
05/05/2021 18:00 Townville CC East Ardsley CC
12/05/2021 18:00 Methley CC East Ardsley CC
26/05/2021 18:30 East Ardsley CC Wakefield Thornes CC
02/06/2021 18:30 Altofts CC East Ardsley CC
09/06/2021 18:30 East Ardsley CC Wrenthorpe CC
16/06/2021 18:30 East Ardsley CC Morley CC
23/06/2021 18:30 Hanging Heaton CC East Ardsley CC
30/06/2021 18:30 East Ardsley CC Ossett CC
07/07/2021 18:30 Hunslet Nelson CC East Ardsley CC
14/07/2021 18:30 East Ardsley CC Townville CC
21/07/2021 18:00 East Ardsley CC Methley CC
28/07/2021 18:00 Wakefield Thornes CC East Ardsley CC

Under 11s

Heavy Woollen Junior Cricket League - U11 The Dorothy Smith League East

Date Time Home Away
06/05/2021 18:00 East Ardsley CC Hunslet Nelson CC
20/05/2021 18:00 Altofts CC East Ardsley CC
27/05/2021 18:30 East Ardsley CC Ossett CC
03/06/2021 18:30 Wakefield St Michaels CC East Ardsley CC
10/06/2021 18:30 Carlton CC, Wakefield East Ardsley CC
17/06/2021 18:30 East Ardsley CC Wakefield Thornes CC
24/06/2021 18:30 Townville CC East Ardsley CC
01/07/2021 18:30 East Ardsley CC Methley CC
08/07/2021 18:30 Hanging Heaton CC East Ardsley CC
15/07/2021 18:30 Hunslet Nelson CC East Ardsley CC
22/07/2021 18:00 East Ardsley CC Altofts CC
29/07/2021 18:00 Ossett CC East Ardsley CC

Under 9s

Date Time Home Away
16 May 21 2pm Hunslet Nelson East Ardsley
06 Jun 21 2pm Sandal East Ardsley
20 Jun 21 2pm East Ardsley Hunslet Nelson
04 Jul 21 2pm Morley East Ardsley
11 Jul 21 2pm East Ardsley Sandal
18 Jul 21 2pm Batley East Ardsley
25 Jul 21 2pm Baildon East Ardsley
01 Aug 21 2pm East Ardsley Batley
08 Aug 21 2pm East Ardsley Baildon
15 Aug 21 2pm East Ardsley Morley